Disc Road

Disc Road

Whether your idea of a good time is rolling along deserted country roads chatting with friends, or you like to push each other to the limit for the city limits sprint or the top of the hill, a custom Caletti road bike is sure to make you smile, even if it’s a grimace of anaerobic pain.

I start with classic stage race geometry then custom tailor it to your riding style and body type to create a refined and balanced machine. The frame design is optimized to maximize the benefits of disc brakes.

Frames are made from butted high strength steel alloy or titanium. Tubes are selected and geometry tuned to meet your goals of fit, comfort, stiffness, and handling.

Pricing

  • Complete bikes start at $6125  (Steel, standard size, Enve fork, King headset, Ultegra mechanical shifting and hydro disc brakes, Chris King + HED wheels, tubeless tires, EA70 bar, stem, seatpost)
  • Steel Frame $2200 standard size / $2450 full custom
  • Titanium Frame $3200 standard size / $3450 full custom

We are happy to work with you to build a complete bike with your choice of parts.

Get Started

Contact John 831-426-0575 or info@caletticycles.com to learn more or start your order.

Purpose Built for

  • Road riding
  • Superior comfort through optimal fit
  • Technical Descents

Key Features

  • Disc brakes with Thru-Axles
  • Custom-tailored fit and geometry
  • Predictable, stable handling
  • Fits high volume tires – up to 32mm

Size NameR370R378R382R387R393R400
Reach370378382387393400
Stack542552568583597611
Top Tube522537550560576592
Head Tube125135145160175190
Head Angle71.571.7573737373.25
Seat Angle74.57473.573.57372.5
Front Center584593583592602611
BB Drop757575757575
Chainstay (actual)413413415415415417
Chainstay (effective)406406408408408410
Fork Offset505043434343

From sublimely simply to simply sublime, our Finish Program let’s your bike be a unique expression of You.

We offer a number of select colors and finish designs or can help you with creating something custom.

Learn More : Finishes

Call  or e mail John to get started or just ask some questions. 831-426-0575

I absolutely love the bike, it is a dream to ride. On my commute it is ridiculous fast, and super comfortable, and it gets a ton of comments at stop lights. Thank you so much, this is just fantastic work. I’m getting giddy

George